Mentor/Volunteer Program Training Calendar 2017-2018

 

Date Time Location
August 8 (Tuesday) 5 pm East Central Elementary School
August 9 (Wednesday) 12 pm Anna K. Davie Elementary School
August 10 (Thursday) 5:30 pm Floyd County Public Library
August 15 (Tuesday) 8:30 am Alto Park Elementary School
August 15 (Tuesday) 9 am, 11 am Elm Street Elementary School
August 15 (Tuesday) 5:30 pm North Heights Elementary School
August 15 (Tuesday) 6 pm West End Elementary School
August 16 (Wednesday) 8 am Pepperell Primary School
August 16 (Wednesday) 10:30 am Glenwood Primary School
August 17 (Thursday) 9 am Armuchee Elementary School
August 17 (Thursday) 4 pm Armuchee High School
August 22 (Tuesday) 9 am Pepperell Elementary School
August 22 (Tuesday) 5:30 pm Johnson Elementary School
August 23 (Wednesday) 9 am Coosa Middle School
August 23 (Wednesday) 11 am Model Elementary School
August 24 (Thursday) 9 am Armuchee Elementary School
August 24 (Thursday) 1 pm Pepperell Elementary School
August 28 (Monday) 3:15 pm Coosa Middle School
August 29 (Tuesday) 12 pm Floyd County Public Library
August 30 (Wednesday) 10 am Johnson Elementary School
August 31 (Thursday) 12 pm Glenwood Primary School
August 31 (Thursday) 7:30 am Garden Lakes Elementary School
August 31 (Thursday) 5 pm Elm Street Elementary School
September 6 (Wednesday) 8 am Pepperell Primary School
September 7 (Thursday) 12 pm West Central Elementary School
September 13 (Wednesday) 9:15 am Garden Lakes Elementary School
September 13 (Wednesday) 5:30 pm Glenwood Primary School
September 13 (Wednesday) 5:30 pm Johnson Elementary School
September 14 (Thursday) 10 am Cave Spring Elementary School
September 14 (Thursday) 5 pm Anna K. Davie Elementary School
September 19 (Tuesday) 7:30 am Garden Lakes Elementary School
September 19 (Tuesday) 8:30 am McHenry Primary School
September 20 (Wednesday) 9 am Pepperell Middle School
September 21 (Thursday) 5:30 pm Coosa Middle School
September 25 (Monday) 10 am West End Elementary School
September 25 (Monday) 5:15 pm West End Elementary School
September 27 (Wednesday) 12 pm Glenwood Primary School
September 28 (Thursday) 10 am Johnson Elementary School
October 10 (Tuesday) 5 pm North Heights Elementary School
October 10 (Tuesday) 5:30 pm Johnson Elementary School
October 11 (Wednesday) 5:30 pm Cave Spring Elementary School
October 12 (Thursday) 2 pm, 3 pm West End Elementary School
October 12 (Thursday) 5 pm Elm Street Elementary School
October 18 (Wednesday) 7:30 am Garden Lakes Elementary School
October 18 (Wednesday) 12 pm East Central Elementary School
October 19 (Thursday) 9 am Glenwood Primary School
October 21 (Saturday) 12 pm Floyd County Public Library
October 24 (Tuesday) 12 pm West Central Elementary School
October 26 (Thursday) 1 pm Pepperell Middle School
October 30 (Monday) 10 am, 5:15 pm West End Elementary School
November 7 (Tuesday) 5:30 pm Anna K. Davie Elementary School
November 8 (Wednesday) 5:30 pm Floyd County Public Library
November 28 (Tuesday) 7:30 am Garden Lakes Elementary School
   
December 6 (Wednesday) 12 pm East Central Elementary School
December 15 (Friday) 12:15 pm West End Elementary School
January 3 (Wednesday) 10 am North Heights Elementary School
January 16 (Tuesday) 12 pm Anna K. Davie Elementary School
January 23 (Tuesday) 8:30 am Alto Park Elementary School
February 1 (Thursday) 10 am West Central Elementary School
February 26 (Monday) 10 am, 5:15 pm West End Elementary School
March 1 (Thursday) 12 pm East Central Elementary School
March 6 (Wednesday) 5:30 pm Anna K. Davie Elementary School
March 14 (Wednesday) 12 pm West Central Elementary School
March 15 (Thursday) 5 pm Elm Street Elementary School
March 19 (Monday) 10 am, 5:15 pm West End Elementary School
March 21 (Wednesday) 10 am North Heights Elementary School

 

 

*This list will be updated as more dates are confirmed.  

 Revised: 9/7/2017